Amsterdam Open Canoepolo Tournament

bannermdr

On 27/28 May canoeclub 'Michiel de Ruyter' organizes its yearly international canoepolo tournament. On a beautifull location in the outskirts of the Dutch capital city an international tournament with a very high standard and a unique atmosphere will be played. Good public transport with the lively centre of Amsterdam makes this tournament a good opportunity to visit this famous city.

Amsterdam Open 2017: may 27th and 28th 

Register here: https://goo.gl/forms/Kadp0KTzEeigLPkP2

For more information and questions contact Bart van Es (Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken.).


Registrated teams 

Division 1 10 teams
Michiel de Ruyter 1 Confirmed
Michiel de Ruyter 2 Confirmed
CPS Singapore Confirmed
CPS Asia Confirmed
CPS Taiwan Confirmed
Viking Venlo A  Confirmed
Röthe Muhle Essen B Confirmed
GKV B Confirmed
Dragon Confirmed
Göttinger PC Confirmed
   
Division 2 20 teams
Michiel de Ruyter 3 Confirmed
KG List Hannover Confirmed
WSV Quakenbrück 1 Confirmed
CPS Mixed Confirmed
CPS Oldies Confirmed
WSV Lampertheim Confirmed
Wuppertaler Kanu Club Confirmed
KVSO Stadskanaal Confirmed
Viking Amsterdam Confirmed
Röthe Muhle Essen C Confirmed
Hamburger KC Confirmed
Viking Venlo B Confirmed
TUS Warfleth Confirmed
Renegades Confirmed
Odysseus B Confirmed
Triton Lokeren Confirmed
Keistad C Confirmed
Wkafee Confirmed
WSF Liblar Confirmed
Avion Confirmed
   
Division 3 11 teams
KG List Hannover 2 Confirmed
Rijnland C Confirmed
Röthe Muhle Essen D Confirmed
Rijnland X Confirmed
Keistad D Confirmed
Rijnland B Confirmed
Utrecht-Mainz United Confirmed
WSV Osnabrück Confirmed
De Batavieren Confirmed
Pirat Bergheim Confirmed
Wuppertaler KC 2 Confirmed
   
Division 4 7 teams
Michiel de Ruyter 4 Confirmed
Michiel de Ruyter 5 Confirmed
Rijnland #TeamD Confirmed
Zhejiang University Confirmed
Zwetplassers Confirmed
KVDRV Confirmed
WSV Osnabrück Youth Confirmed
   
Ladies division 5 teams
SGCP One Confirmed
SGCP Two Confirmed
KKP Ladies Confirmed
Hamburg Confirmed
WSF Liblar Confirmed

 

 
Previous results
Amsterdam Open 2015                            
                                 
    Division 1       Division 2       Division 3       Division 4    
1   MOSW Choszczno 1   PL   MOSW Choszczno 2   PL   TNT   BE   Odysseus Jeugd   NL
2   Odysseus A   NL   Nomads   GB   Liblar Jugend   DE   KVDRV   NL
3   WSF Liblar 1   DE   Finland   FI   Viking Velno B   NL   Michiel de Ruyter 7   NL
4   The French Virgins   FR   Le Havre   FR   Veendam   NL   Keistad J   NL
5   Michiel de Ruyter 1   NL   Michiel de Ruyter 3   NL   Gronauten   NL   Malta Canoepolo   MT
6   CPS Taiwan A   TW   Meridian D   GB   Denmark Ladies   DK   Michiel de Ruyter 6   NL
7   Denmark Men   DK   KCIS A   TW   Rijnland B.C.   NL   Lancaster University B   GB
8   Taipei City   TW   Odysseus C   NL   KCIS B   TW   University of London B GB
9   Pennine   GB   SG WSF Liblar 2   DE   Michiel de Ruyter 5   NL        
10   Groningen B   NL   CPS Taiwan B   TW   Lancaster University A   GB        
11   Trekvogels A   NL   University of London A GB   Brimingham Goats   GB        
12   Keistad A   NL   VKC Bedford   GB   Red Rose   GB        
13   Viking Amsterdam A   NL           University of London L GB        
14   Viking Venlo B   NL           KCIS C   TW        
15   Röthe Muhle B   DE           KCIS Women   TW        
16   Michiel de Ruyter 2   NL                        
                                 
Amsterdam Open 2014                            
                                 
    Division 1       Division 2       Division 3            
1   WSF Liblar   DE   Triton Lokeren   BE   Veenploeters   NL        
2   Groningen A   NL   Rothe Muhle B   DE   De Zonnestraaltjes   NL        
3   Odysseus A   NL   TUS Warfleth   DE   Odysseus C   NL        
4   CPS Taiwan A   TW   Ch'ti team   FR   Kanuclub Rheine   DE        
5   Michiel de Ruyter A   NL   Viking Amsterdam A   NL   Michiel de Ruyter D   NL        
6   Trekvogels A   NL   Avion   FR   Keistad D   NL        
7   Viking Venlo A   NL   Rijnland A   NL   Groningen C   NL        
8   Michiel de Ruyter B   NL   CPS Taiwan B   TW   London B   GB        
9   Groningen B   NL   Nomads   GB   KvdRV A   NL        
10   Meridian   GB   London A   GB   Rijnland Slowmotion   NL        
11           Viking Venlo B   NL                
12           Michiel de Ruyter C   NL                
                                 
Amsterdam Open 2013                            
                                 
    Division 1       Division 2       Division 3            
1   Michiel de Ruyter A   NL   CKH Le Havre   FR   ULU A   GB        
2   Odysseus A   NL   Viking Amsterdam A   NL   Keistad C   NL        
3   Groningen A   NL   Rijnland A   NL   Odysseus C   NL        
4   WKV Veurne   BE   Warwick Warriors   GB   Michiel de Ruyter D   NL        
5   Viking Venlo A   NL   ULU Old Boys   GB   Veenploeters   NL        
6   Keistad A   NL   Odysseus B   NL   KvdrV A   NL        
7   Michiel de Ruyter B   NL   Team Scotia   SC   Trekvogels D   NL        
8   Trekvogels A   NL   Michiel de Ruyter C   NL   ULU B   EN        
9   Windhappers A   NL           Euros A   NL        
10   Meridian E   GB                        
11   Trition Lokeren A   BE                        
12   Groningen B   NL                        
                                 
Amsterdam Open 2012                            
                                 
    Division 1       Division 2       Division 3            
1   Groningen A   NL   Windhappers A   NL   Viking Amsterdam A   NL        
2   Michiel de Ruyter A   NL   Rijnland A   NL   Odysseus C   NL        
3   Odusseus B   NL   Viking Venlo A   NL   Keistad C   NL        
4   Keistad A   NL   Kanoclub "De Paddel"   BE   GKV Badeendjes   NL        
5   Michiel de Ruyter B   NL   MOSW Choszczno B   PL   Veenploeters   NL        
6   WKV Veurne   BE   Michiel de Ruyter C   NL   Helmvaarders   NL        
7   MOSW Choszczno A   PL   Team Scotia   SC   MOSW Choszczno C   PL        
8   TNT 1   BE   Groningen B   NL   Viking Amsterdam B   NL        
9   ACC Hamburg   DE   Ch'ti team   FR   KvdRV   NL        
10   VW Team Swarzedz   PL   ACC Hamburg 2   DE   Euros A   NL        
11   Gekko Gent   BE           Keistad D   NL        
12   Trekvogels A   NL           Michiel de Ruyter D   NL        
                                 
Amsterdam Open 2011                            
                                 
    Division 1       Division 2       Division 3            
1   WSF Liblar   DE   Hannover II   DE   Odysseus D   NL        
2   Michiel de Ruyter A   NL   Rijnland A   NL   MOSW Choszczno B   PL        
3   Groningen A   NL   Michiel de Ruyter B   NL   ULU A   GB        
4   MOSW Choszczno A   PL   Groningen B   NL   Keistad C   NL        
5   VW Team Swarzedz   PL   ACC Hamburg B   DE   Viking Amsterdam   NL        
6   Odysseus A   NL   Zwetplassers A   NL   Windhappers    NL        
7   ACC Hamburg   DE   Team Scotia   SC   Veenploeters   NL        
8   Keistad A   NL   Trekvogels B   NL   Groningen C   NL        
9   Trekvogels A   NL   Viking Venlo A   NL                
10   TNT   BE   Michiel de Ruyter C   NL                
11   Triton Lokeren 1   BE   Helmvaarders    NL                
12   TÜS Warfleth   DE   Stompies   IR                
                                 
Amsterdam Open 2010                            
                                 
    Division 1       Division 2       Division 3            
1   WSF Liblar   DE   TÜS Warfleth   DE   Viking Venlo A   NL        
2   Odysseus A   NL   ACC Hamburg   DE   GKV Latent Talent   NL        
3   Deventer   NL   Michiel de Ruyter B   NL   ULU   GB        
4   Michiel de Ruyter A   NL   Odysseus C   NL   Trekvogels C   NL        
5   Groningen A   NL   TNT 2   BE   Michiel de Ruyter C   NL        
6   KP Zürich   CH   Rothe Mühle Essen 2   DE   MOSW Choszczno W   PL        
7   BWS Hamburg    DE   Quo Vadis   NL   Birmingham Goats   GB        
8   Trekvogels A   NL   Groningen B   NL   Odysseus E   NL        
9   MOSW Choszczno A   PL   Leouilly CK   FR   Keistad D   NL        
10   MOSW Choszczno B   PL           Viking Amsterdam    NL        
11   Gekko Gent   BE           Odysseus D   NL        
12   KC Wetter   DE           KvdRV   NL        
                                 
Amsterdam Open 2009                            
                                 
    Division 1       Division 2       Division 3            
1   CK Academy   IT   ACC Hamburg    DE   Michiel de Ruyter C   NL        
2   Michiel de Ruyter A   NL   Leouilly CK   FR   Odysseus C   NL        
3   Trekvogels A   NL   Michiel de Ruyter B   NL   Zwetplassers B   NL        
4   Keistad A   NL   TNT 2   BE   Helmvaarders B   NL        
5   Meridian   GB   Quo Vadis   NL   Windhappers B   NL        
6   Zwetplassers A   NL   Galway A   IR   UKC   NL        
7   Gekko Gent   BE   Galway HT   IR   Birmingham Goats   GB        
8   Kamikaze   IR           Trekvogels C   NL        
                                 
Amsterdam Open 2008                            
                                 
    Division 1       Division 2       Division 3            
1   CK Academy   IT   KV Kiel   DE   Quo Vadis   NL        
2   Odysseus A   NL   Zwetplassers A   NL   Odysseus C   NL        
3   Michiel de Ruyter A   NL   Michiel de Ruyter B   NL   UKC   NL        
4   Idroscalo   IT   St. Omer B   FR   Windhappers B   NL        
5   Trekvogels A   NL   Keistad B   NL   HKC B   DE        
6   Rijnland A   NL   HKC A   DE   Zeewitoe   NL        
7   USA Men   USA   GKV De Barbies   NL   Michiel de Ruyter C   NL        
8                   Trekvogels Dames   NL